Looking for similar products?
Brands

Browse brands for the Networking Add-ons & Adapters category.

Related categories

Browse categories for StarTech.com.

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC
  • StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST (Main)
  • StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST
  • StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST
  • StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST
  • StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST
  • StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST
  • StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST (Alternate-Image1)
  • StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST (Alternate-Image2)
  • StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST (Alternate-Image3)

Actual product may differ

Starting at $95.68 incl. GST
$141.89 Save 33%

Pricing & availability

SkuNameUnit priceStock
4517422 StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m - 1000Base-LX/LH - Single mode/ multi-mode Mini-GBIC with Lifetime Warranty $141.89 $95.68 80 available Add to basket

Overview

StarTech GLCLHSMDST Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH 1000 Mbps (1 +Gbps) Single & Multi Mode Fiber LC 10 km (6.2 mi)

Specs

Display & graphics

  • 58.4 mm
  • 7.6 mm
  • 12.7 mm

Other

  • StarTech.com
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • StarTech.com
  • GLCLHSMDST
  • http://www.startech.com

Customer ratings & reviews

Be the first to write a review

Options & accessories

Related products

View all Networking Add-ons & Adapters from StarTech.com

Recently viewed products

About StarTech.com

Need a quote?

If you're after a number of items let us know and we'll see what we can do.

Request a quote

Need help finding something?

We're here to help so let us know what you're after and we'll see what we can do.

Contact us now!

Don't miss out, subscribe today!

Subscribe to receive news and special offers.

Have feedback?
Need help?