Looking for similar products?
Brands

Browse brands for the Networking Add-ons & Adapters category.

Related categories

Browse categories for StarTech.com.

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC 550m Mini-GBIC
  • StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST (Main)
  • StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST
  • StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST
  • StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST
  • StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST
  • StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST
  • StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST (Alternate-Image1)
  • StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST (Alternate-Image2)
  • StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST (Alternate-Image3)
  • StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST (Alternate-Image4)

Actual product may differ

Starting at $92.21 incl. GST
$153.99 Save 40%

Pricing & availability

SkuNameUnit priceStock
3159891 StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC 550m Mini-GBIC Module - 850nm 1000Base-SX Multimode SFP Fiber Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible $153.99 $92.21 16 available Add to basket

Specs

Display & graphics

  • 61 mm
  • 10.2 mm
  • 12.7 mm

Other

  • StarTech.com
  • Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC)
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • StarTech.com
  • SFPGLCSXMMST
  • http://www.startech.com

Customer ratings & reviews

Be the first to write a review

Options & accessories

Related products

View all Networking Add-ons & Adapters from StarTech.com

Recently viewed products

About StarTech.com

Need a quote?

If you're after a number of items let us know and we'll see what we can do.

Request a quote

Need help finding something?

We're here to help so let us know what you're after and we'll see what we can do.

Contact us now!

Don't miss out, subscribe today!

Subscribe to receive news and special offers.

Have feedback?
Need help?